Faculty and Staff

ESSEX STAFF 2018/2019

 
ADMINISTRATION
 
 
Principal
503
J. Harry Quon
Vice-Principal
504
Carol Culp
Essex OA
500/502
Nancy Cosentino-Amato
Hawthorne OA
116
Tracey Shannon
CARETAKING
 
 
 
317/318
Nava  Rajaratnam (Head), Maria Vieira, Jonathan Mo (Greg Loreti – Acting)
ESSEX
 
 
Grade
Rm/Phone #
Name
JK/SK A
114
Paula Costa                                                       (Florence Dadebo, ECE)
JK/SK B
115
Audrey Madsen                                              (Nerenxe Musabelli, ECE)
1/2 A
112
Sharon Whitton
1/2 B
113
Zoe Pinsky                                                                      
2/3
307
Sarah Cervinka
4/5
306
Hana Pirotsky
5/6
308
Isabelle Ennis
7/8 A
206
Michelle Follett
7/8 B
207
Daniel Westacott
7/8 C
205
LTO Vacancy
MID Primary
101
Tamara Revesz (Karen Haw, EA)
MID Junior
102
Carma Rosonina                                       (York Elvie, EA / TBD, SNA)
MID Intermediate
210
Adrienne Adare                                                 (Margarida Lemos, EA)
DD A
204
Keith Cressy                                                     (Christine Madracki, EA)
DD B
209
Mark Ruan                       (Tika Paudyal, SNA)     (Susan Willmott, EA)
Mart/Resource
219
Erin Corcoran
Library
216
Sheila Grantham
Drama/Dance/Music
203/E Gym
Glen Jung
French Intermediate
205
LTO Vacancy
Phys. Ed. (PM)
East Gym
Jason Teitelbaum
Phys. Ed. (PM)
West Gym
Daniel Moscoe
HAWTHORNE
 
 
Grade
Rm/Phone #
Name
JK/SK
212
Catherine Cyr                                                        (LTO Vacancy, ECE)
JK/SK
213
Jules Chiasson                                                        (Sonya David, ECE)
1/2 A
214
Tanya Bates
1/2 B
215
Zoe Comino
2/3 A
310
Murielle Richard
2/3 B
303
Sonia Artinian
4
311
Ana Neves
5
302
Claudia Szcaygielski
6
301
Allister Geonanga
Gym
East Gym
Ian Barnes
Rotary: Music
211
Jessica Arshinoff
Resource (AM)
312
Ian Barnes
Lunchroom Supervisors
 
 
FDK Lunch
115 / 114
Ashley Quesnelle/Ester Kim
FDK Lunch
212 / 213
Mary Sisi/TBD
Gr 1-8 Lunch
East Gym
Nancy Periera/Angelita Quesnelle/Atasha Brown/Catherine Romeos
PMID Lunch
101
Lujeta Toma
JMID Lunch
102
Liliana Tenorio/Suzan Verasammy
IMID Lunch
East Gym
 
DD Lunch
Alcove
Assunta  Roppa /Rosemary Sechi